motion for service by publication florida
[…] Contact Alan Sackrin for a free initial consultation and find out how he can help you. How Can a Lienholder Obtain Release of a Vehicle That Is Subject to a Tow Lien Under Section 713.78, Florida Statutes? 2003-402. Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and The actual costs charged by the newspaper may be charged as costs in the foreclosure action. Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. CIVIL CASE No.